Friday, August 10, 2012

Cupcake Toppers


Made these cupcake toppers upon request from my husband! Yep, you read it here first! He asked me to create something for a co-worker. He asked me to scrapbook!!! There, now it's documented! Of course you know that I couldn't say no, so here's what I came up with....

25 Years
I whipped these little babies up using some Jillibean Soup, Bella Blvd and Studio Calico. They all play together well:) So, I say this often and I'm saying it again...what a great way to use up some of your left over paper scraps.

The photo is a little washed out ( I'm calling it vintage-ish) it was taken with my phone. I kinda like it.

Thanks for stopping by and witnessing a bit of history..lol

1 comment:

Jody Spiegelhoff said...

LOL Sheri... Now if I can get Brad to do that ... He does ask me to make cards so I guess we all gotta start somewhere!
Love your toppers!